tracking

Privacy Notice

  1. By participating in the Contest you consent WD-40 's Marketing Distributor in Philippines, Herco Trading Inc and any of its holding, subsidiary or related companies, service providers, agents and contractors who provide administrative and business support to us and act on our behalf (“Authorised Third parties”) (collectively “Organizer”, “us”, “we” or “our”) to process your personal information provide in the entry form for purposes of the Contest. This includes disclosing your name to the general public when you become a winner in a contest or participate in our events by publishing your name, photographs and other personal information without compensation for advertising and publicity purposes. Contest participants also authorize and consent that both the Organizer and WD-40 Company as well as its (WD-40 Company) related companies may store and make use of the personal data collected subject to the obligations of processors of information pursuant to RA10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012,

  2. The Organizer may also use your personal information for purposes of contacting and sending to you marketing and promotional information or materials about our products, services, any promotions, events or contests organized by the Organizer.

  3. In the event that you agree to share and disclose personal information of a person whom you intend to refer to the Organizer, you acknowledge that you have obtained the consent of that person to share and disclose his/her personal information to us and to being contacted by us.

  4. In respect of minors or individuals not legally competent to give consent, you confirm that they have appointed you to act for them and to consent on their behalf to the processing of their personal information in accordance with this privacy notice.

  5. At times the Organizer may retain Authorised Third Parties to process your personal information. All such Authorised Third Parties are contractually bound to take reasonable measures to keep information secure and not to use your personal information in any way other than that which is specified here.

  6. Please note the Organizer requires your personal information in order to process your participation in the Contest, without which we will not be able to process your application.
© WD-40 COMPANY (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD. All Rights Reserved
Ooops!
Generic Popup